Online Geometry and Physics 讨论班(2023)

Online Geometry and Physics Seminar (weekly seminar)

 

Via Zoom Cloud Meetings

Please download Zoom at zoom.us/download before the seminar.

  

Meeting ID will be sent to invited participants via email.

Upcoming seminar:  


Time: December 26, 10:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Stability manifolds of Kuznetsov components of prime fano threefolds

Speaker: Changping Fan (Sichuan University)



Previous seminar:


2023


Time: December 19, 15:00-16:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Mumford's formula on the universal Picard stack

Speaker: Alessandro Chiodo (IMJ(Jussieu))

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/1220/c56659a2840489/page.htm


Time: December 12, 16:00-17:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Log intersection theory of the moduli space of curves

Speaker: Rahul Pandharipande (ETH Zürich)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/1214/c56659a2838605/page.htm


Time: December 5, 10:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

TitlePhysical approach to K-theoretic Donaldson invariants

Speaker: Xinyu Zhang (Zhejiang University)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/1212/c56659a2837570/page.htm


Time: November 28, 15:00-16:00 (UTC+8)

Title: Toward a generalization of the Witten conjecture from spectral curve

Speaker: Ce Ji (Peking University)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/1201/c56659a2833086/page.htm


Time: November 21, 9:00-10:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Beyond twisted maps: crepant resolutions of log terminal singularities and a motivic McKay correspondence

Speaker: Matthew Satriano (University of Waterloo)


Time: November 7, 10:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Tetrahedron instantons

Speaker: Xinyu Zhang (Zhejiang University)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/1109/c56659a2824341/page.htm


Time: October  31, 15:00-16:15 (UTC+8)

Title:Regular and irregular nonabelian Hodge correspondence for  meromorphic G-connections 

Speaker: Pengfei Huang (Heidelberg University)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/1102/c56659a2821823/page.htm


Time: October 24, 10:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Vafa-Witten Theory: Invariants, Floer Homologies, Higgs Bundles, a Geometric Langlands Correspondence, and Categorification

Speaker: Meng-Chwan TAN (National University of Singapore)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/1027/c56659a2818319/page.htm


Time: October 17, 10:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Theta-stratifications and gauged Gromov-Witten invariants Ⅲ

Speaker: Daniel S Halpern-Leistner (Cornell University)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/1019/c56659a2814703/page.htm


Time: October 10, 9:00-10:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Theta-stratifications and gauged Gromov-Witten invariants II

Speaker: Daniel S Halpern-Leistner (Cornell University)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/1010/c56659a2810750/page.htm


Time: September 27, 9:00-10:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Theta-stratifications and gauged Gromov-Witten invariants I

Speaker: Daniel S Halpern-Leistner (Cornell University)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/1008/c56659a2809709/page.htm


Time: September 19, 10:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

Title:  A cluster algebra structure on the quantum cohomology ring of a quiver variety

Speaker: Yingchun Zhang (IASM)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2023/0921/c56660a2805136/page.htm


Time: September 12, 9:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Homological link invariants from Floer theory

Speaker: Mina Aganagic (UC Berkeley)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0913/c56659a2801562/page.htm


Time: June 20, 15:00-16:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Geometric structures defined by Donaldson-Thomas invariants

Speaker: Tom A Bridgeland (University of Sheffield)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2023/0621/c56660a2774935/page.htm


Time: June 13, 15:00-16:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Geometric structures defined by Donaldson-Thomas invariants

Speaker: Tom A Bridgeland (University of Sheffield)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0615/c56659a2773336/page.htm


Time: June 6, 15:00-16:15 (UTC+8)

Title: Geometric structures defined by Donaldson-Thomas invariants

Speaker: Tom A Bridgeland (University of Sheffield)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0608/c56659a2770633/page.htm


Time: May 30, 14:00-15:15 (UTC+8)

Title:  Automorphisms of the quantum cohomology of the Springer resolution and applications 

Speaker: Changzheng Li (Sun Yat-Sen University)


Time:May 23, 10:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

Title:  Reflection vectors and quantum cohomology of blowups

Speaker: Todor Milanov (IPMU)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0523/c56659a2760886/page.htm


Time:May 16, 10:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

Title:  All-genus WDVV recursion, quivers, and BPS invariants

Speaker: Longting Wu (SUSTech)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0517/c56659a2758388/page.htm


Time:May 9, 10:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

Title:  Equivariant Hikita conjecture for minimal nilpotent orbit

Speaker: Weiqiang He (Sun Yat-Sen University)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0510/c56659a2754945/page.htm


Time: April 25, 10:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

Title:  Quantum spectrum and Gamma structures for quasi-homogeneous polynomials of general type

Speaker: Yefeng Shen (University of Oregon)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0425/c56659a2749770/page.htm


Time: April 18, 10:00-11:15 (UTC+8)

Title:  Mirror of Orbifold Singularities in the Hitchin Fibration

Speaker: Cheng Shu(IASM)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0418/c56659a2744441/page.htm


Time: April 410:00-11:15UTC+8

Title: CEI and HAE

Speaker: Junwu Tu (ShanghaiTeach University)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0404/c56659a2737614/page.htm


Time: March 2810:00-11:15UTC+8

Title:An introduction to categorical enumerative invariants (CEI)

Speaker: Junwu Tu (ShanghaiTeach University)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0328/c56659a2733459/page.htm


Time: March 2110:00-11:15UTC+8

Title: From curve counting on Calabi-Yau 4-folds to quasimaps for quivers with potentials

Speaker: Yalong Cao ( Riken iTHEMS)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0323/c56659a2731867/page.htm


Time: March 1416:00-17:15UTC+8

Title: Enumerative mirror symmetry for moduli spaces of Higgs bundles

Speaker: Denis Nesterov (University of Vienna)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2023/0315/c56659a2728496/page.htm


Time: March 710:00-11:15UTC+8

Title: Resurgent structure in topological strings

Speaker: Jie Gu (Southeast University & YMSC)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2023/0307/c56660a2724954/page.htm


Time: March 216:00-17:15UTC+8

Title: Symplectic Invariants on Calabi-Yau 3 folds, Modularity and Stability III

Speaker:  Albrecht Klemm (University of Bonn)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2023/0303/c56660a2723168/page.htm 


Time: February 1416:00-17:15UTC+8

Title: Symplectic Invariants on Calabi-Yau 3 folds, Modularity and Stability II

Speaker:  Albrecht Klemm (University of Bonn)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2023/0217/c56660a2716199/page.htm


Time: February 716:00-17:15UTC+8

Title: Symplectic Invariants on Calabi-Yau 3 folds, Modularity and Stability I

Speaker:  Albrecht Klemm (University of Bonn)

Playback: http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2023/0210/c56660a2715621/page.htm


Time: January 3 10:00-11:15UTC+8

Title: Supersymmetric QFT & Invariants of Smooth Four-Manifolds

Speaker:  Gregory W. Moore (Rutgers University)

Playback:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2023/0202/c56660a2712072/page.htm