Online Geometry and Physics 讨论班

Online Geometry and Physics Seminar (weekly seminar)

每周二, 10:00-11:15、15:00-16:15


通过Zoom进行线上研讨会

Zoom下载地址: zoom.us/download 

  

Zoom会议ID将于研讨会开始前通过邮件发送给受邀参会者

即将举办的研讨会:



时间: 1012日,15:00-16:15UTC+8

题目:  TBA

主讲人:Elba Garcia-Failde(IMJ-PRG, Sorbonne Université)

时间: 1019日,15:00-16:15UTC+8

题目:  TBA

主讲人: Younghan Bae(ETH Zurich)

时间: 10月26日,15:00-16:15UTC+8

题目:  TBA

主讲人: Younghan Bae(ETH Zurich)



已举办研讨会:


时间: 927日,10:00-11:15UTC+8

题目:  Mirror symmetry for special nilpotent orbit closures

主讲人:Yaoxiong Wen (KIAS)

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0929/c56659a2637665/page.htm


时间: 920日,10:00-11:15UTC+8

题目:  Commutativity of quantization and reduction for quiver representations

主讲人:Hu Zhao(Sichuan University)

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0929/c56659a2637664/page.htm


时间: 913日,10:00-11:15UTC+8

题目Richardson varieties and positroid varieties

主讲人:Thomas LamUniversity of Michigan

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0913/c56659a2631212/page.htm



时间: 9月6日,10:00-11:15UTC+8

题目The virtual fundamental class for the moduli space of general type surfaces

主讲人:Yunfeng JiangUniversity of Kansas

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0906/c56659a2613512/page.htm



时间: 628日,10:00-11:15UTC+8

题目Enumerative Geometry of the Mirror Quintic

主讲人: Sheldon KatzUniversity of  Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0902/c56659a2612179/page.htm



时间:6月14日,10:00-11:15UTC+8
题目:
Homological mirror symmetry for toric Calabi-Yau 3-orbifolds via constructible sheaves
主讲人:

Bohan Fang(Peking University

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0615/c56659a2594205/page.htm



时间:67日,10:00-11:15UTC+8
题目:
Mirror symmetry and Calabi--Yau fractional complete intersections
主讲人:

Tsung-Ju Lee(Harvard University

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0607/c56659a2588444/page.htm



时间:5月31日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Integer-valued Gromov-Witten type invariants for symplectic manifolds
主讲人:

Guangbo XuTexas A&M University)

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0531/c56659a2571833/page.htm



时间:5月24日,15:00-16:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Intersection cohomology of character varieties for punctured Riemann surfaces
主讲人:

Mathieu  BallandrasInstituto de Ciencias Matemáticas

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0525/c56659a2554378/page.htm



时间:5月17日,15:00-16:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Untwisted Gaiotto equivalence for GL(M|N)
主讲人:

RuotaoYang  (Skoltech)

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0517/c56659a2547277/page.htm




时间:5月10日,16:00-17:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Open FJRW theory and Mirror Symmetry
主讲人:

Tyler Kelly (University of Birmingham)

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0512/c56659a2541404/page.htm




时间:4月26日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Kazhdan-Lusztig Equivalence at the  Iwahori Level
主讲人:

Yuchen FuHarvard University

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0426/c56659a2524141/page.htm



时间:4月19日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Representations  on the cohomology of   the moduli spaces of pointed stable curves  of genus 0
主讲人:

Young-Hoon Kiem (Seoul National University)

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0419/c56659a2520867/page.htm



时间:4月12日,15:00-16:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
l-adic local systems, Higgs bundles and Arthur trace formulas
主讲人:

Hongjie Yu (Institute of Science and Technology of Austria)

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0413/c56659a2516547/page.htm



时间:3月29日,15:00-16:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Holomorphic anomaly equations for the Hilbert schemes of points of a K3 surface
主讲人:

Georg Oberdieck(University of Bonn)

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0330/c56659a2511935/page.htm



时间:3月17日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:

Phase transition from Higgs bundles to vortices

主讲人:

Du Pei(Harvard University


http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0317/c56659a2507990/page.htm




时间:3月11日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Nil-Hecke algebras and Quantum Cohomology
主讲人:

Eduardo Gonzalez(University of Massachusetts Boston 

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0311/c56659a2506009/page.htm



时间:3月1日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:

Lie group representations and coadjoint orbits

主讲人:

Binyong Sun(Institute for Advanced Study in Mathematics 

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0301/c56659a2501894/page.htm



时间:2月22日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:

Lie group representations and coadjoint orbits

主讲人:

Binyong Sun(Institute for Advanced Study in Mathematics 

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0222/c56659a2499245/page.htm



时间:2月18日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:

Lie group representations and coadjoint orbits

主讲人:

Binyong Sun(Institute for Advanced Study in Mathematics 

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0218/c56659a2498458/page.htm




时间:1月25日(2022),10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
3d mirror symmetry and symplectic singularities
主讲人:

Ben Webster( University of Waterloo & Perimeter Institute )

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0125/c56659a2485938/page.htm



时间:1月18日(2022),10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Cluster Configuration Spaces and Hypersurface Arrangements
主讲人:

Peng Zhao (Institute of Theoretical Physics, CAS  )

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0119/c56659a2476619/page.htm




时间:1月12日(2022),15:00-16:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Integral of Psi-classes on DR cycles
主讲人:

Adrien Sauvaget (Université de Cergy Pontoise  )

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0114/c56659a2475851/page.htm




时间:1月4日(2022),10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Open/closed correspondence via relative/local correspondence
主讲人:

Song Yu(Columbia University

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2022/0104/c56659a2468735/page.htm



时间:12月28日,15:00-16:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Quasimaps to moduli spaces of sheaves
主讲人:

Denis Nesterov(University of Bonn )

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/1229/c56659a2455854/page.htm



时间:12月24日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Gromov--Witten invariants of some non-convex complete intersections
主讲人:

Nawaz SultaniUniversity of Michigan 

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/1224/c56659a2454508/page.htm



时间:12月14日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Mixed Hodge polynomial of character variety
主讲人:

Cheng Shu(Institute for Advanced Study in Mathematics 

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/1214/c56659a2451454/page.htm



时间:12月8日,15:00-16:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:Remarks on Modularity in Quantum K-Theory
主讲人:

Hans Jockers University of Mainz

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/1209/c56659a2450095/page.htm



时间:11月30日,10:00-11:15 (UTC +8) 
题目:Twisted Sectors in Quasi-Homogeneous Polynomial Singularities and Automorphic Forms
主讲人:

Jie Zhou(Tsinghua University

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/1130/c56659a2446773/page.htm



  

时间:11月23日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Virtual Coulomb branch and quantum K-theory
报告人:

Zijun Zhou(IPMU

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/1123/c56659a2444658/page.htm



时间:11月16日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:
Quasimap wall-crossing and applications
主讲人:

Yang Zhou(Fudan University 

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/1116/c56659a2442259/page.htm



时间:11月9日,10:00-11:15 (UTC +8) 
题目:Towards a mirror theorem for GLSMs
主讲人:

Mark ShoemakerColorado State University

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/1109/c56659a2440027/page.htm



时间:10月26日,10:00-11:15 (UTC +8) 
题目:Local Seiberg Duality to flag variety and tautological bundles over flag variety
主讲人:

Yingchun Zhang(University of Michigan

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/1028/c56659a2436577/page.htm



时间:6月25日,15:00-16:15 (UTC +8) 
题目:Quantum K-theory of flag varieties via non-abelian localization
主讲人:

Xiaohan YanUniversity of California, Berkeley

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/0628/c56659a2399454/page.htm



时间:6月15日,10:00-11:15 (UTC +8) 
题目:On phases of 3d N=2 Chern-Simons-matter theories
主讲人:

Wei GuHarvard University

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/0617/c56659a2395841/page.htm



时间:6月8日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:3d Mirror Symmetry for Instanton Moduli Spaces
主讲人:

Peter Koroteev(University of California, Berkeley

频回http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/0608/c56659a2384965/page.htm



间:6月2日,10:00-11:15   (UTC +8) 
题目:Cohomology of the moduli of Higgs bundles and the Hausel-Thaddeus conjecture
主讲人:

Junliang Shen(MIT

视频回放http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/0603/c56659a2383351/page.htm



时间:5月25日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:Moduli spaces of Fano varieties
主讲人:

Chenyang Xu(Princeton University

视频回放:  http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/0525/c56659a2377934/page.htm



时间:5月18日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8)
题目:Moduli spaces of Fano varieties
主讲人:

Chenyang Xu(Princeton University

视频回放:  http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/0519/c56659a2375967/page.htm



时间:5月13日,15:00-16:15  (UTC +8) 
题目:An introduction to nilpotent orbits and their birational geometry
主讲人:

Baohua Fu(Chinese Academy of Sciences

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/0513/c56659a2360971/page.htm



时间:5月10日,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8)
题目:Moduli spaces of Fano varieties
主讲人:

Chenyang XuPrinceton University

视频回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2021/0510/c56660a2359403/page.htm



时间:4月21日,15:00-16:15  (UTC +8)
题目:An introduction to nilpotent orbits and their birational geometry
主讲人:

Baohua Fu(Chinese Academy of Sciences

会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/ythsphf/list.htm



时间:4月13日,15:00-16:15  (UTC +8)
题目:Parabolic Hitchin maps and their generic fiber
主讲人:

Xueqing Wen(Tsinghua University)

会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/0414/c56659a2285642/page.htm




时间:4月6日,15:00-16:15  (UTC +8)
题目:Counting sheaves on Calabi-Yau 4-folds
主讲人:

Jeongseok Oh Imperial College London

会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/0407/c56659a2276420/page.htm



时间:3月9日,15:00-16:15  (UTC +8)
题目:Regularized integral and chiral elliptic index 
主讲人:

Si Li(Tsinghua University)

会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/2021/0310/c56659a2265105/page.htm


时间:3月2日 ,10:00-11:15  (UTC +8)
题目:Moduli space of vortices and 3d supersymmetric gauge theories
主讲人:

Heeyeon Kim(Rutgers

会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2021/0303/c36549a2254015/page.htm



时间:2月2日,10:00-11:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Gauge theory approach to geometric representation theory: a mini-introduction
主讲人:Sergei Gukov(Caltech)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2021/0202/c56660a2249800/page.htm


时间:1月26日,10:00-11:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Gauge theory approach to geometric representation theory: a mini-introduction
主讲人:Sergei Gukov(Caltech)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2021/0126/c27799a2247981/page.htm
会议笔记:

https://r8.whiteboardfox.com/8406485-0056-2907




时间:1月22日,10:00-11:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Gauge theory approach to geometric representation theory: a mini-introduction
主讲人:Sergei Gukov(Caltech)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2021/0122/c27799a2246984/page.htm
会议笔记:

https://r8.whiteboardfox.com/8379918-5037-0038



时间:

1月19日,15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)

题目:Topological String Theory and S-duality
主讲人:Philsang Yoo(Tsinghua University)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2021/0120/c27799a2246025/page.htm




时间:1月12日,14:00-15:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Gamma conjecture II for quadrics
主讲人:Huazhong Ke(Sun Yat-sen University)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2021/0112/c27799a2243482/page.htm




时间:1月5日 ,17:00-18:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Universes as Bigdata: from Geometry, to Physics, to Machine-Learning
主讲人:Yang-Hui He(University of Oxford)

会议回放:

http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2021/0106/c27799a2241847/page.htm




时间:12月22日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Difference equations for Gromov-Witten potentials
主讲人:Murad Alim(Universität Hamburg)
会议回放:

http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/1223/c27799a2238014/page.htm




时间:12月15日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Matrix model for the total descendent potential of a simple singularity of type D
主讲人:Todor Milanov(IPMU)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/1215/c27799a2232559/page.htm




时间:12月8日 (2020),10:00-11:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Nonabelian mirrors and Gromov-Witten invariants
主讲人:Wei Gu(Harvard University)
会议回放:

http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/1208/c27799a2228759/page.htm




时间:12月1日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Congruences on K-theoretic Gromov-Witten invariants
主讲人:Jeremy Guere(Université Grenoble Alpes)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/1202/c27799a2222611/page.htm




时间:


11月24日 (2020), 15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)

题目:3d Toric Mirror Symmetry
主讲人:Yaoxiong Wen (Peking University)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/1125/c27799a2220414/page.htm


时间:11月17日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Verlinde/Grassmannian Correspondence
主讲人:Ming Zhang (UBC)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/1118/c27799a2218007/page.htm




时间:11月10日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Windows on the Pfaffian-Grassmannian correspondence
主讲人:Will Donovan (Tsinghua University)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/1111/c27799a2216147/page.htm




时间:11月3日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Analytic Structure of all Loop BananaAmplitudes
主讲人:Albrecht Klemm (University of Bonn)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/1104/c27799a2213887/page.htm




时间:10月27日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Relative Gromov-Witten theory without log geometry
主讲人:Tseng, Hsian-Hua (The Ohio State University)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/1028/c27799a2211689/page.htm




时间:10月21日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Quiver gauge theories with symmetrizers
主讲人:Hiraku Nakajima (IPMU)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/1022/c27799a2209878/page.htm





时间:10月13日 (2020),16:00-17:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Square root Euler classes and counting sheaves on Calabi-Yau 4-folds
主讲人:Richard Thomas (Imperial College London)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/1014/c27799a2207360/page.htm




时间:7月28日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:D-brane central charges
主讲人:Kentaro Hori (IPMU)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/0729/c27799a2173357/page.htm





时间:7月21日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:The Landau-Ginzburg/Calabi-Yau correspondence for the quintic threefold
主讲人:Shuai Guo (Peking University)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/0722/c27799a2172556/page.htm





时间:7月14日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:BCOV Feynman structure in A side
主讲人:Huai-Liang Chang (HKUST)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/0715/c27799a2167501/page.htm




时间:7月7日 (2020), 15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:All genus open-closed Crepant Transformation Conjecture for toric Calabi-Yau 3-orbifolds
主讲人:Zhengyu Zong (Tsinghua University)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/0708/c27799a2163597/page.htm




时间:6月30日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Hemisphere partition function, Landau-Ginzburg orbifolds and FJRW invariants
主讲人:Mauricio Romo (Tsinghua University)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/0630/c27799a2159343/page.htm



 

时间:

6月23日 (2020)15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)

题目:

Wilson Loop Algebras and   Quantum K-Theory

主讲人:

Hans Jockers University of Bonn

会议回放:

http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/0624/c27799a2158038/page.htm


时间:6月16日 (2020),10:00-11:15 (UTC +8)
题目:On Quantization of Coulomb Branches
主讲人:Du Pei(Harvard University)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/0616/c27799a2156024/page.htm





时间:6月9日 (2020),15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Quantum cohomology and birational transformation 
主讲人:Hiroshi Iritani(Kyoto University)
会议笔记:https://www.math.kyoto-u.ac.jp/~iritani/talk_QC_birat.pdf




时间:6月2日 (2020), 19:30 -20:45 (UTC +8)
题目:The logarithmic gauged linear sigma model
主讲人:Qile Chen (Boston college)
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/0603/c27799a2147124/page.htm




时间:5月26日 (2020), 15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Virtual Factorizations
主讲人:Bumsig Kim (KIAS) 
会议回放:http://www.iasm.zju.edu.cn/iasm/2020/0526/c27799a2124793/page.htm





时间:5月19日 (2020), 15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Grassmanian via Dual Grassmanian
主讲人:Hai Dong (Peking University)
会议回放:/iasm/2020/0519/c27799a2110503/page.psp





时间:5月12日 (2020), 15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Topological strings on genus one fibered Calabi-Yau 3-folds and string dualities
主讲人:Albrecht Klemm (University of Bonn)
会议回放:/iasm/2020/0512/c27799a2095353/page.psp




时间:4月28日 (2020), 15:00-16:15 (UTC +8)
题目:Descendents for stable pairs on 3-folds
主讲人:Rahul Pandharipande(ETH)